ANREISE
DD/MM/YY
Calendário
ABREISE
DD/MM/YY
Calendário

Privacy policy

DATA PROTECTION POLICY Law No 67/98 of 26th October, 15/99

Law No 41/2004 of 18th August


To use or have access to certain services and / or contents of this Website, www.hoteldarocha.com, RR HOTELS GROUP may require "Users" to comply with certain registration forms which necessarily entail the voluntary provision of some character data personal (hereinafter personal Data). All these personal data will be treated in an automated manner and incorporated by RR HOTELS GROUP duly registered files to the competent authority.


The information incorporated into this file, owned by RR HOTELS GROUP, will be used exclusively by the respective Hotel for the following purposes:


1. The issuing of information expressly requested by the "User".

2. The periodical sending of information about RR HOTELS GROUP, our products or services, including the news that will emerging with respect to the same, if expressly requested by the "User".

3. Management and administration activities and services requested by the "User".

4. Any other which is detailed within each particular case.


RR HOTELS GROUP, responsible for the file, informs the "Users" express, precise and concrete, which all include data through the forms provided on the site will be stored and treated in full compliance with the current legislation in force for the protection of Personal information and electronic Communications, and yet it has taken or will take all technical and organizational measures required security in accordance with established by law in order to ensure maximum security and confidentiality of information.


RR HOTELS GROUP guarantees the confidentiality of personal data; however may disclose to the relevant public authorities in the event of application, personal data and any other information in its possession, accessible through their systems in accordance with the legal provisions applicable to each case.


The "Users" website www.hoteldarocha.com guarantee and respond, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

Also, in the event that put at our disposal personal data belonging to third parties must be duly authorized to do so, should expressly inform the said data subjects about the rights and / or obligations contained herein, recognizing the truthfulness, accuracy, validity , update and authenticity of these details.


At any time, the "Users" which appear in the said files may exercise their rights of access, modification and cancellation in accordance with the provisions of Decree-Law of Personal Data Protection. To this end, they should send a letter with the request to the following address: RR HOTELS GROUP - Amarilis Building, Avenue V3 8500-801 Portimão - Portugal (Ref: “Data Protection” ).


The same address is valid to clarify any aspect relating to the Data Protection Policy RR HOTELS GROUP, or alternatively by email to: info@hoteldarocha.com.


Services RR HOTELS GROUP are not intended for minors, so that it neither requests nor collects information relating to minors.


Safety

To ensure the security of your data and the maximum confidentiality, RR HOTELS GROUP is the information provided in an absolutely confidential manner, in accordance with internal policies and procedures.


Whenever credit card information requested, this communication is done through secure line SSL (Secured Sockets Layer) when you are using a SSL enabled browser such as Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Netscape Navigator.


If you are already a client registered on our site, you can change your personal data whenever you wish, simply enter your user (user) and password, Password (password).


When you visit our site, a small text file (Cookie) is created and saved to disk of your computer. This file to recognize it, will allow you greater ease and speed of access and customization of the page in your online experience.


We also identify technical information of your computer when you visit the pages of our site, such as IP (Internet Protocol), the operating system, the type of browser. We use this information to improve the quality of your visit to our website and not to disclose to entities outside the RR HOTELS GROUP.